BRAND PERFORMANCE /// UK ENDURO

Fantic in UK enduro.

36 recorded rides from 11 riders this season, read from the organisers' own timing. A 0.0% win rate and a 2.8% podium rate, against KTM's 4.1% win rate on 735 rides. The sample is thin — enough to publish, not enough to quote as a finding.

Rides36
Riders11
Wins0
Win rate0.0%
Podium rate2.8%
Avg finish18.4

BY CHAMPIONSHIP

Where Fantic rides.

SeriesRidesWins
ACU British Enduro Championship300
WTRA Beacons Rally40
Welsh 2 Day Enduro20

TOP RIDERS

Who's winning on it.

All riders

HEAD TO HEAD

Against the marques it actually competes with.

MarqueRidesWin ratePodium rateAvg finish
KTM7354.1%14.8%14.9
Beta3655.2%15.9%16.0
GasGas3337.2%14.4%18.2
Sherco29810.7%17.8%14.3
Husqvarna2489.7%24.6%16.2
Triumph1729.9%26.2%8.8
Yamaha1624.3%11.1%14.6
TM1310.8%16.8%15.8

SWITCHING

Who's moving, and from where.

Switched onto it, from

  • 1 from Kawasaki
  • 1 from Sherco
  • 1 from Triumph

Switched away, to

  • 1 to Beta
  • 1 to Kawasaki
  • 1 to KTM
  • 1 to Sherco
  • 1 to TM
  • 1 to Triumph

A rider who lines up on a different marque from meeting to meeting, both ways, this season.

GET THE FULL PICTURE

This is the free page. The report goes further.

Full season table, every marque, plus a written report with grid share by discipline, class and region — and the switching data behind it.

Talk about a report See every marque All 12 marques, one table

Built from 7,250 classified results, of which 2,657 name a recognisable marque — 36.6% of the field. Machine is recorded by the organiser on entry, not by us, and only some entries carry one: this is a share of the entries that do, directional rather than a census. Updated 28 Sept 2026.