BRAND PERFORMANCE /// UK ENDURO

KTM in UK enduro.

735 recorded rides from 287 riders this season, read from the organisers' own timing. A 4.1% win rate and a 14.8% podium rate, against Beta's 5.2% win rate on 365 rides.

Rides735
Riders287
Wins30
Win rate4.1%
Podium rate14.8%
Avg finish14.9

BY CHAMPIONSHIP

Where KTM rides.

SeriesRidesWins
ACU British Enduro Championship47314
Welsh 2 Day Enduro1254
WTRA Beacons Rally552
Enduro382
IOPD British Cross Country Championship277
IOPD171

TOP RIDERS

Who's winning on it.

All riders

HEAD TO HEAD

Against the marques it actually competes with.

MarqueRidesWin ratePodium rateAvg finish
Beta3655.2%15.9%16.0
GasGas3337.2%14.4%18.2
Sherco29810.7%17.8%14.3
Husqvarna2489.7%24.6%16.2
Triumph1729.9%26.2%8.8
Yamaha1624.3%11.1%14.6
TM1310.8%16.8%15.8
Kawasaki631.6%4.8%18.6

SWITCHING

Who's moving, and from where.

Switched onto it, from

  • 3 from GasGas
  • 3 from Husqvarna
  • 2 from TM
  • 2 from Triumph
  • 2 from Beta
  • 1 from Honda

Switched away, to

  • 3 to GasGas
  • 2 to Triumph
  • 1 to Beta
  • 1 to TM
  • 1 to Yamaha

A rider who lines up on a different marque from meeting to meeting, both ways, this season.

GET THE FULL PICTURE

This is the free page. The report goes further.

Full season table, every marque, plus a written report with grid share by discipline, class and region — and the switching data behind it.

Talk about a report See every marque All 12 marques, one table

Built from 7,250 classified results, of which 2,657 name a recognisable marque — 36.6% of the field. Machine is recorded by the organiser on entry, not by us, and only some entries carry one: this is a share of the entries that do, directional rather than a census. Updated 28 Sept 2026.