BRAND PERFORMANCE /// UK ENDURO

Rieju in UK enduro.

28 recorded rides from 7 riders this season, read from the organisers' own timing. A 21.4% win rate and a 60.7% podium rate, against KTM's 4.1% win rate on 735 rides. The sample is thin — enough to publish, not enough to quote as a finding.

Rides28
Riders7
Wins6
Win rate21.4%
Podium rate60.7%
Avg finish3.7

BY CHAMPIONSHIP

Where Rieju rides.

SeriesRidesWins
ACU British Enduro Championship244
Enduro31
IOPD11

TOP RIDERS

Who's winning on it.

All riders

HEAD TO HEAD

Against the marques it actually competes with.

MarqueRidesWin ratePodium rateAvg finish
KTM7354.1%14.8%14.9
Beta3655.2%15.9%16.0
GasGas3337.2%14.4%18.2
Sherco29810.7%17.8%14.3
Husqvarna2489.7%24.6%16.2
Triumph1729.9%26.2%8.8
Yamaha1624.3%11.1%14.6
TM1310.8%16.8%15.8

SWITCHING

Who's moving, and from where.

Switched onto it, from

  • 1 from GasGas

A rider who lines up on a different marque from meeting to meeting, both ways, this season.

GET THE FULL PICTURE

This is the free page. The report goes further.

Full season table, every marque, plus a written report with grid share by discipline, class and region — and the switching data behind it.

Talk about a report See every marque All 12 marques, one table

Built from 7,250 classified results, of which 2,657 name a recognisable marque — 36.6% of the field. Machine is recorded by the organiser on entry, not by us, and only some entries carry one: this is a share of the entries that do, directional rather than a census. Updated 28 Sept 2026.